Joint Pain ReleifBreast Cream
Shatavari - Increases fertility

Shatavari

  Net Amount  
2 Bottles $ 28.50 Buy Now
3 Bottles $ 39.99 Buy Now
5 Bottles $ 59.85 Buy Now
10 Bottles $ 100.70 Buy Now


Packaging: A bottle of
60 Capsules

Shatavari is a total pure herb extract. Shatavari is actually considered to be the most helpful herb for women as it overall helps in balancing the female hormonal system. The main herbal rejuvenative for women Shatavari totally nourishes and cleanses the blood and the female reproductive organs causing it to be very effective in enhancing her fertility. It nourishes the womb and ovum and almost prepares the female organs for pregnancy and prevents threatened miscarriage. It also improves super lactation. Shatavari contains the phyto-estrogens, the precursors of estrogen and is really very useful for women who suffer from low natural estrogen levels as a result of menopause, hysterectomies or oophorectomies.

Benefits of Shatavari

  • Shatavari is exceedingly effective in improving fertility. It tones and nourishes female reproductive organs and greatly regulates ovulation
  • Shatavari normalizes hormonal secretion
  • Shatavari treats PMS symptoms just by relieving pain and controlling blood loss.
  • Shatavari aids in proper lactation for nursing mothers
  • Shatavari relieves the menopausal symptoms such as hot flashes. By producing estrogens it overly makes up for low estrogen levels in women who are in menopausal or have had hysterectomies or oophorectomies
  • Shatavari is highly beneficial in amenorrhea, dysmenorrhea, leucorrhea and other pelvic inflammatory diseases.
  • Shatavari increases the white blood count and almost stimulates macrophages which helps to combat candida.

Indications for taking Shatavari

Shatavari helps in treating for these disorder

  • Infertility
  • Irregularities in ovulation
  • PMS symptoms such as those excessive bleeding, cramps, pain, bloating
  • Menopausal and other post menopausal symptoms
  • Reduced breast milk secretion in the nursing women
  • Amenorrhea, Dysmenorrhea, Leucorrhea and pelvic inflammatory diseases
  • Decrease in the libido

Directions for taking Shatavari

1 capsule twice on a daily basis with meals. Allow numerous weeks for long lasting benefits. Natural products treat not just the symptoms but the body as a entire and take time for absorption and results.

Shatavari Facts:

Botanical Name : ASPARAGUS RACEMOSUS
Family Name : LILIACEAE
Common Name : ASPARAGUS, WILD ASPARAGUS, ASPARAGUS ROOT, SHATAVARI

Shatavari is in its a climbing plant which grows in low forests all through India . It is mostly the roots of the plant that are used for medicinal purposes. The roots are in nature bitter, sweet, emollient, cooling, nervine, tonic, constipating, opthalimic, anobyne, aphrodisiac. They are in character useful in nervous disorders, dyspepsia, and tumours, scalding of urine, throat infections, tuberclosis, cough bronchitis and for general debility.

Shatavari increases the white blood count and stimulates greatly macrophages which helps to combat their candida. Shatavari also contains various bioflavinoids, and essential vitamin B components, and the essential elements of calcium and zinc

Shatavari in Ayurveda:

Shatavari has been mentioned in Ayurvedic texts like the Charak Samhita and Susruta Samhita, and Astanga Samgraha. Pandit Hem Raj Sharma and in the Kashyap Samhita, has evidently stated that shatavari promotes maternal health and noted its meticulous use as a galactagogue (enhances breast milk secretion in lactating mothers). Shatavari actually literally means "having a 100 spouses" and ayurvedic texts accurately claim that shatavari strengthens a woman to the point where she is being capable of producing thousands of healthy ova.

Ayurveda has called Shatavari the Queen of herbs and is the primary herb recommended for female health. Among the three Ayurveda Doshas of 'Vata', 'Pitta' and 'Kapha' , Shatavari efficiently helps in balancing 'Pitta Dosha'. Shatavari's rasas are sweet "madhura" and also in nature bitter "tikta". It is a natural coolant.

Shatavari Research and Clinical Studies

Shatavari nourishes the overall female reproductive organs and prepares them for conception. It also prevents some miscarriages and is useful as a post partum tonic. A clinical study also performed in the Dept. of Gynecology & Obstetrics, Ayurveda Hospital, Nepal on The Effect of Shatavari in to Threatened Abortion and High Risk Pregnancy, showed a 90% of the mothers had successful, healthy pregnancies and deliveries when using the herb shatavari

In a study published in J.Post Grand Med, by Reg.N.N. et. al 1993, Shatavari was greatly shown to stimulate macrophages and thereby combat candida. Macrophages are immunity cells that greatly help to destroy harmful organisms and cancer cells.